Friday, April 30, 2010

I wish I took the drivers ed earlier...

Today I went to the DMV to get a drivers hand book and the forms for getting a learners permit. I wish I took the course earlier! Then I could like have my license by next month! But not I have to wait like half a year after I get my learners permit. How annoying is this? -__- LOL Well, can't blame anyone...

The monkey part was funny. XD

Adam West is always so funny...

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

HAHA Take a look


More USB ports on my computer and use up less space on my desk. How did I do it? A USB extension, a USB hub, and some tape. :D I hanged my USB hub on the wall. LOL

And not only that, I plugged a second USB hub into it, with a mouse connected to the second one, and it still works with no problem o_O

Wow this USB extension must be good.

This is what Jesus would be like if he was black XD

OMG Did you see the new Youtube player?

I don't really like it! Old design was way better! Youtube please change it back!

Old:





New:


Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Thank you guys!

Google Adsense is such a cool program. and I also need to stop my bragging problem. But here is the news. :D I made another $100 on Adsense. LOL Thanks to all you guys that supported me!

OMG! The Nokia N8


Nokia did it again. This time with a 12 MP camera! The best camera on phones! OMG! I want one! :D But did they fix their GPS, and FM radio? I don't know... I went through 1 Nokia N95, and currently using the Nokia N97...



See it's features at:
http://europe.nokia.com/find-products/devices/nokia-n8/specifications 

More news on it:

Nokia announced on Tuesday its latest smartphone, the multimedia-heavy N8, featuring a 12-megapixel camera and HD video recording. Its hardware specs could make any iPhone user jealous, but as the first phone to feature the latest iteration of the Symbian OS, the N8 will have to prove that Nokia's software is a worthy competitor, too...


http://www.pcworld.com/article/195047/nokia_n8_boasts_beefy_specs_revamped_symbian_3_os.html

Monday, April 26, 2010

Not only did he loose his freedom, he lost his dignity too. XD

Why humans can not achieve world peace

Recently President Obama has signed peace treaties with a country trying to cut our nuclear defences down. Here I would like to explain why world peace can never be achieved. It's in human nature to fight, to take advantage. Just look at sports, you are trying to take advantage of the other team's mistakes, the other team's weaknesses to gain your team points. It's human nature to want to fight in wars, to gain more. When you sell things, when you bargain, you are trying to save more, or make more. You try to take advantage of people. With all these examples, how can we achieve world peace? There is just no way... You can say we can change our practices, change what we do. Take out sports, take selling and buying. What do we have? Nothing, boring life, nothing to do. Humans are built to be cruel to other humans, it's in our blood to fight.

For all of you who believe humans can achieve world peace, please comment, and state why you think that. We can talk about it. I did not write this to piss people off. I am just stating my opinions with evidence to back up my opinions.

Peter gets the randomest ideas ever

5 Fail


I got 5 fans on my Facebook Fan page... Only 4 pictures. XD Facebook totally fail...

Sunday, April 25, 2010

MadTV makes fun of Oprah...

I liked the line "MY VAGINA'S ON FIRE!" XD That was hilarious...

MadTV is so hilarious.

I wish things really happened like this...

Peter get pay back....

He sold alcoholic drinks to little kids, now he got paid back. XD

Weird people...

So I was at Costco, and this fat woman walked up to me and was like "OOH! Glasses"... o_O I was like ok... Why are some people so weird... Glasses, yes I wear them, you don't need to make a big deal out of it. What? Is it uncommon to see someone wearing glasses? Some people are so weird...

Cute Girl Advertising for Korean Maplestory Commercial

This is one cute advertisement starring a really cute Korean girl. They are apparently advertising for the popular Korean game, Maplestory. But seriously, the funny part of this ad is that I can’t really tell, until towards the end when the screens were shown. Before that, you just see a girl acting cute in her own funny way....

http://www.wayangtimes.com/cute-girl-advertising-for-korean-maplestory-commercial.html

Saturday, April 24, 2010

Michael Jackson had his ways

HAHA this is hilarious. It looks like Michael Jackson is coming right at me. LOL
He had ways...

High School Musical Parody...

I totally want his locker XD Joking. But you should check out the video.

http://tinyurl.com/27dje8y

The all in one pizza

New McDonalds Fatass Meals XD

Next time you go, I dare you to tell them to Fatass it for you. XD

Charlie Brown gets revenge...

My Favorite Clip in Family Guy XD

This is my favorite clip other than those suicide bomber jokes...

Friday, April 23, 2010

Yachiru always the best HAHA



Computer UPS Video :D

I'm posting this because I think this guy did a very good job explaining everything. Plus a funny blooper at the end. XD



Also check out the one I made. :D

I bet the driver was Asian XD

New tutorial on my website!

Hey guys! Do you hate Microsoft? Do you hate when your PC blue screens (BSOD). Even though there is nothing you can do about these two things, you can change the look of the BSOD into the colors you want! This new tutorial shows you how you can change the font/background color of the Blue Screen of Death (BSOD). Please check it out!

http://tinyurl.com/2vaxxqr

Kids for a Kinder Kentucky XD

Dude, I like totally LMAOed when I saw this video...
BTW, it's from Family Guy...

Family Guy Deleted Scene XD

This is funny. Kinda... LOL

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

Peter's Crazy Ideas

Peter uses thinking grenades. XD I wish I has some... And it was legal for you to use it. ROFL

The iPhone 4G



OMG the iPhone 4G! Take a look here. It's the new iPhone that's gonna get released! It looks so cool, but they copied some stuff from Android and the Nokia N-series phones. HAHA

http://tinyurl.com/2b89vhz
http://tinyurl.com/2dhp49q

Spongebob is so gross.

Patrick from Spongebob says eat sperm. o_O wow... At first I thought it was a joke but here is video proof! http://tinyurl.com/2by8tkp

SUPER SMASH BROS!

Hey look the original Nintendo 64 Super Smash Bros theme: http://tinyurl.com/2bsju5y

I kinda like it... Don't everyone, haha... Look how many copies of Super Smash Bros Brawl Nintendo sold. LOL

How to Save Gas!

HAHA, Peter Strips Cleveland

This video is hilarious... BTW, any of you noticed, how did Peter strip Cleveland when his hands were tied to the chair. HAHA :D

Racist McDonalds Commercial

You have to see this video XD It's hilarious. I liked the quarter pounder joke...

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

NEW POKEMON THEME! :D

Check out this new Pokemon theme: http://tinyurl.com/y46k8rt

I kinda like this theme. HAHA
Do you?

Justin Bieber

At first when I heard the song Baby - Justin Bieber I was like who is this woman. XD Until I went to Target the other day. They happened to have the music video playing and I was like oh.... this is Justin Bieber. Dude, he should totally go through puberty or else he'll just look like a early pedo in his videos... HAHA Hilarious...

======== and another thing ========

Lady GaGa should totally give her penis to Justin Beiber...

New Blog!

Hey guys! I made this new blog here that is dedicated to hacking and cheating! If you are interested please join! Because there will be a lot of hacking and cheating info on that page! http://darkside098.blogspot.com/

Monday, April 19, 2010

HAHA

Lady GaGa should give her penis to Justin Bieber. XD Cuz Lady GaGa don't need one and Justin Bieber is mission his! Also, who agrees with me Justin Bieber must be Fred's brother. :D

New Facebook Group :D

Make sure you join! lol click the link to see more http://tinyurl.com/y6zgb65

My new Facebook page!

How to cheat on scantrons tests, My new Facebook page: http://tinyurl.com/y4tvp9s (no offers or surveys to complete)

This is no scam unlike some other Facebook fan pages where you have to become a fan, invite friends and complete offers. I don't require you to! My new idea is that you can see the webpage first and if you like it, you Become a fan and invite friends. :D So please enjoy!

Sunday, April 18, 2010

A question....

Who here reads Naruto? (I'm bored so I'm tweeting a lot, haha)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...